Celebratory Assembly for the Spring Term 2017 - 31st March 2017

Headteacher's Awards

Apple Class - Connor, Amelia, Noah, Katherine, Shay, Laura, Jacob

Cherry Class - Leo, Jacek, Yasmine, Gabriel, Zuzanna, Adam J, Ellie Wi, Mila

Willow Class - Julianna, Seth, Darcie, Cynthia, Ashton, William, Layla

Holly Class - Jakub, Liam, Freya, Ola, Katie, Lewis

Silver Birch Class - Kayleigh, Roxanne, Junior, Toby

Oak Class - George, Emily, Jessica, Ruby, Adam, George, Stephen

for Piano - Maja, Grace, Zuzanna D, Sui, Jessica, Helena, Kamil, Daniel, Katie B, Daisy

Bronze Star - Josh R, Grace, Filip, Hannah P, Oscar, Sergio

Silver Star - Willow S, Ola, Lewis, Katie B, George Bi, Domink, Sui, Emily, Kieran

Reading Certificates

25 - William, Ben, Olivia B

50 -  Liam, Zach, Ashton, Andrea, Leo C, Mila, David H, Helena, Mia-Bella, David B, Aida, Nathan, Jakub

75 - Liam, Maine, Eddie, Daisy, Layla B, Matthew Jsmine, Layla S, Gabriel,Mie-Bella, David B, Kamil,Willow, Seb, Teddy, Jakub, Devon, Zuzanna 

100 - Liam, Maxine, Eddie, Daisy, Josh R, Filip, Barnaby, William , Layla B, Kieran, Stephen, Dominik, Zuzanna, Sophia, Zofia, Yasmine, Poppy, David B, Filip, Kamil, Devon, James A, Seb, Amelia, Zuzanna, Shay, Teddy

125 - Barnaby, Sabrina, Karla, Sergio, Grace, Daniel, Julianna, Lily, Kieran, Sui, Jessica, Joe, Stephen, George, Lucy, Willow, Adam J, Szymon, Olivia, Oscar, Sandra, Kayleigh, Shay, Noah, Connor, Alicia, Lilia, Marcel

150 - Sabrina, Karla, Jakub, Grace, Daniel, Nadia, Katie, Lewis, Darcie, Cynthia, Lilly, Julianna, Paige, Niamh, Katie R, Abi, Sui, Jessica, Joe, Owen, Emily, Ruby, Stephen, George, Josh H, Georgia, Adam J, Jacek, Willow, Esme, Olivia, Ellie Wi, Junior, Kayleigh, Sandra, Aluicia, Katie, Leo, Connor, Katherine, Marcel

175 - Loa, Lewis, Niamh, Darcie, Cynthia, Declan, Katie R, Abui, Adam, Mia, Owen, Lily, Georgia, Josh H, Adam K, Paige, Sandra, Hannah, Amelia, Junior, Katie, Leo, Finley

200 - Ola, Declan, Adam R, Josh H, Adam, Darcie, Maja, Finley

200+ Ola, Amelia E, Hannah P

Lunchtime Awards

Jakub, Alicia, Szymon, Sophia, Julianna, Marley, Eddie, Olivia B, Liam, Mia-Bella, Kamil, Jessica, Adam, Kathleen

Lunchtime Homework

Leo W, Toby, Lily, Darcie

Times Tables

12's - Hannah, Declan, Ruby

11's - Aida

10's - Jacob, Niamh, Julianna, Seth, Olivia

8's - Devon, Willow, Dominik, Stephen, Ola, Nadia, Barnaby

7's - David H, Kayleigh,

6's - Mia-Bella, Sandra, Helena, Barnaby

5's - Liam, Gracie, Karla, Niamh, Julianna

4's - Sabrina, Filip, Josh, Olivier,, Lewis, Katie, James A, Sui

3's - Daniel, Sabrina, Filip, Joshua,KamilToby, Sui

2's - Julianna, Andrea, Paige, Jacob, Cynthia, Darcie, Filip, Jakub, Zach, Grace, Maxine, Karla, Joshua, Adam

Prime Numbers - Emily, Jessica, Owen

Decimals - Lily, Sui, Adam

Sports Certificates

Swimming - Amelia - Stage 8, Gold hat; Abi 800m, Gold hat , stage 8; Katie 50m; Nadia red hat, stage 3; Poppy blue hat , stage 2; Sophia blue hat; Jessica lifeguard bronze stage 1

Netball - Adam, Abi, Jessica, Owen, Amelia, Roxanne, Mia-Bella, Oliwia, Eddie, Katie B, Sergio, Josh R

Dodge Ball - Josh, Lewis, Eddie, Barnaby,  Sergio

Golden Mile - Holly Class

100% Attendance

William A, Abi, Katie B, Marley, Eddie, Amelia E, Jessica, Lilly, Ola, Ruby, Sergio, Darcie, James B, William P, Gabriel, Jacek, Jakub P, Josh R, Kayleigh, Barnaby, Lewis, Freya, Seth

SSFA Easter Egg Design

Winners - Zuzanna (Apple), Layla (Cherry), Maja (Willow), Barnaby (Holly), Kayleigh (Silver Birch), Katie (Oak)

Runenrs Up - Laura (Apple), Gabriel (Cherry), Ashton (Willow), Josh (Holly), David B (Silver Birch), Emily (Oak) 

BBC2 500 Words Competion

Lily, Mia, Owen, Sui, Stephen, Ruby, Jessica, Joe, Katie, Kieran, George, Emily, Dominik, eclan, Abi, Adam

Lenten Fund Raising 

Guess the Number of Sweets - Cynthia (Large jar), Amelia E (Small Jar)

Name the Teddy - Mrs Ebdon (Eddie)

Obstacle Course -     KS2 3rd Place - Aida, Josh

KS2 2nd Place - Barnaby, Roxanne

KS2 1st Place - Oscar, Dominik

KS1 3rd Place - Jennifer, Julianna

KS1 2nd Place - Ellie

KS1 1st Place - Noahn Jakub, Connor